FAILURE OF PUBLIC UTILITIES CLAUSE

F-Clauses83 Views
banner 468x60

Loss as Insured by this Policy resulting from interruption of or interference with the business in consequence of damage (as within defined) to property  at an electricity station or sub-station from which the Insured obtain electric current shall be deemed to be loss resulting from damage to property used by the Insured at the premises provided that the Company shall not be liable for any loss Insured by this extension unless the failure of electric current from such electricity station or sub-station exceed a period 72 hours and the liability of the Company under this extension shall apply only to such period in excess of 72 hours.

banner 336x280

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *