FIRE BRIGADE ATTENDANCE CHARGES

F-Clauses215 Views
banner 468x60

Subject to the liability of the Insurer not being increased beyond the Limits of Liability stated herein, Section A of this Policy extends to include the Insured’s statutory liability to pay fire brigade attendance charges where the amount of any damage (not otherwise excluded by this Policy) falls within the amount of any applicable Deductible.

The amount payable as indemnity hereunder shall be such amount as the Insured shall be so liable to pay.

banner 336x280

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *