FIRE EXTINGUISHERS CLAUSE

F-Clauses162 Views
banner 468x60

The insurance by this policy extends to cover loss of or damage to the fire extinguishing appliances caused by the Insured perils. This extension is deemed to include the cost reasonably incurred of refilling the fire extinguishing appliances providing always that such cost is incurred as a direct result of the use of the fire extinguishing  appliances for the extinguishment of fire endangering the safety of the Insured Property. The company will not be liable for the first US$  10,000.- for each and every loss in respect of the coasts of refills.

banner 336x280

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *