Time excess and monetary deductible clause

T-Clauses178 Views
banner 468x60

In respect of each and every occurrence or of damage to property insured, the insurer shall not be liable for the amount obtained by multiplying the average daily value of the loss of interest insured sustained during the indemnity period by the number of days specified in the schedule as the time excess or for the amount of any monetary deductible specified in the schedule, whichever is higher.

banner 336x280

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *