SMOKE ENDORSEMENT

S-Clauses246 Views
banner 468x60

The term “Smoke”, shall mean only due to fire which occurred at the Insured building or goods covered by the policy condition and/or a sudden, unusual and faulty operation of any heating or cooking unit, only when such unit is connected to a chimney by a smoke pipe or by a vent pipe, and while in or on the premises described on this policy.

banner 336x280

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *