PARTIAL COMPLETION CLAUSE

P-Clauses123 Views
banner 468x60

In the event that the Insured Property or any part of the Insured Property under Section I shall have been handed over to and/or taken into use by the Insured Employer and/or by the User cover under Section I of this Policy shall continue until the expiry date of the Period of Insurance stated in the Schedule of the Policy (Section I & II) and/or any extension thereof agreed by the Insurers.

banner 336x280

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *