ROYALTIES RECEIVABLE

R-Clauses65 Views
banner 468x60

Loss of royalties receivable in consequence of Damage to property at the specified premises anywhere in the world of any company, firm or person identified in the Schedule against ‘Royalties Receivable’ shall, subject to the Sub-Limit stated in the Schedule, be deemed to be loss resulting from Damage to property used by the Insured at the Insured Premises for the purpose of the Business.

banner 336x280

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *