REPLACEMENT VALUE WITH TECHNOLOGICAL ADVANCES CLAUSE

R-Clauses58 Views
banner 468x60

Electronic equipment or any part thereof shall be valued at the cost to repair or replace new as of the time of replacement, except that with respect to items for which replacement with identical property is impossible, the replacement cost shall be the cost of item similar to the item insured and intended to perform the same function but which may include technological advances.

banner 336x280

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *