REPLACEMENT FIRE PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT

R-Clauses95 Views
banner 468x60

Subject to the liability of the Insurer (s) not being increased beyond the limit (s) of liability already stated herein, the Insurer (s) will also indemnify the Insured for, where as a consequence of the discharge of substance from any fire protective equipment, such discharge being either accidental or malicious or for the purpose of extinguishing fire and where such fire protective equipment is required by law to be replaced with a different type of equipment, the cost of such different type of equipment of similar capabilities as the equipment being replaced.

banner 336x280

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *