REFILL OF FIRE EXTINGUISHERS CLAUSE

R-Clauses144 Views
banner 468x60

The insurance by this policy extends to cover loss of or damage to the fire extinguishing appliances caused by the Insured perils. This extension is deemed include the cost reasonably incurred of refilling the fire extinguishing appliance providing always that such cost is incurred as a direct result of the use of the fire extinguishing appliances for the extinguishments of fire endangering the safety of the Insured Property. The Company will not liable for the first        Rp. 100.000,- for reach and every loss in respect of the coasts of refills.

banner 336x280

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *