PROFESSIONAL FEES CLAUSE

P-Clauses134 Views
banner 468x60

The Policy extend to indemnify the Insured in respects of architects’ surveyors’ and consulting engineers’ fees necessarily incurred in the reinstatement of the property insured consequent upon its destruction or damage but not for the preparing of any claim. It is being understood that the amount payable for such fees shall not exceed those authorized under the scale of Royal Institute of British architects or the association of consulting engineering as the case may be

banner 336x280

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *