PAIRS AND SETS CLAUSE (partial amount)

P-Clauses80 Views
banner 468x60

Where  any insured items consists of articles in a pair or set, this policy is  not to pay more than the value of any particular part or pats which may be  lost  or  damaged  without  reference  to  any special value which such

article  or  articles may have as part of such pair or set, not more than a proportionate part of such pair or set.

banner 336x280

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *