BRANDED GOODS CLAUSE

B-Clauses148 Views
banner 468x60

In the event of loss or destruction or damage by any peril not excluded hereby to property hereunder, a salvage of branded goods and/or merchandise, the Insured’s own or held by them in trust or on commission and / or goods but not delivered, shall not be disposed or by sale without the consent of the Insured.

If such salvage is not disposed of by sale then the Insurers liability for such loss, damage ore destruction will be assessed at the Value agreed between the Insured and The Insurer.

banner 336x280

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *