ARCHITECTS, SURVEYORS AND CONSULTING ENGINEERS EXPENSES

A-Clauses159 Views
banner 468x60

It is hereby noted and agreed as follows:

  1. The insurance of each item on Buildings or Contents includes an amount in respect of Architects, Surveyors Legal and Consulting Engineer’s Fees not exceeding those provided under the scale of the various institutions and/or bodies regulating such fees prevailing at the time of the destruction or damage and not exceeding 5% of the individual sums insured.
  2. The insurance on Fees applies only to those necessarily and reasonably incurred in the reinstatement or repair of property insured consequent upon its destruction or damage but not for preparing any claim, it being understood that the amount payable under the item shall not exceed in total its sum insured.

banner 336x280

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *