PAIR AND SET CLAUSE (full amount)

P-Clauses82 Views
banner 468x60

It is hereby noted and agreed that in case of loss destruction or damage to part of pair or set, the Insurer will pay the full amount of the pair or set provided the Insured agree to surrender the remaining article or articles of the pair or set to the Insurer.

 

banner 336x280

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *