INCREASE CLAUSE ( LIMIT 10% of contract value)

I-Clauses110 Views
banner 468x60

If during the period of insurance actual the Total Project value shall be in excess of the estimated Total Value the Total Sum Insured under this Policy shall be automatically increased by the amount of such excess but not exceeding in all 10% of contract  value shown in the schedule and the Insured shall make to Insurers an additional premium payment in respect of such increase.

banner 336x280

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *