CURRENCY EXCHANGE RATE CLAUSE

C-Clauses194 Views
banner 468x60

The premium is payable in the currencies as stated in the policy. The claims are adjusted and payable in the currencies stated in the policy schedule or in the currencies of the respective sums insured by using the middle exchange rate at the date of loss.

banner 336x280

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *