CURRENCY CLAUSE

C-Clauses245 Views
banner 468x60

It is hereby understood and agreed that in case a claimable loss hereunder, if any is denominated in currency other than the currency stated in the Policy Schedule, then the conversion rate shall be the middle rate for Bank notes published by the Bank Indonesia on the date of agreement between the insurer and insured as to the amount of loss.

banner 336x280

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *